SACK, Circuit Judge:
[…] See, e.g., Martinucci, 561 F.3d at 535; United States v. Fernandez, 443 F.3d 19, 33 (2d Cir.2006).
Wide latitude is afforded to sentencing courts in crafting sentences "sufficient, but not greater than necessary" to achieve the sentencing objectives set forth by Congress. 18 U.S.C. § 3553(a); see 18 U.S.C. § 3553(a)(2)(A)-(B) ("[The district court] shall consider the need for the sentence imposed to reflect the seriousness of the offense, to promote respect for the law, and to provide just punishment for the offense [and] afford adequate deterrence to criminal conduct."). And "[n]o limitation [is permitted] on the information concerning
The district court acknowledged this latitude in rejecting Stewart's argument that the First Amendment barred consideration of her post-sentencing statements.